15-OMD-155
[…] This office makes no finding on the Board’s argument regarding the propriety of the discussions held under KRS 61.810(1)(k) as the original complaint did not allege that discussions of the committee could not have been properly held in a closed session(s); this issue is therefore not ripe for administrative review.
“Public agency” is broadly defined at KRS 61.805(2) to include “[a]ny board, commission, committee, subcommittee, ad hoc committee, advisory committee, council, or agency, . . . established, created, and controlled by a ‘public agency’ as defined” in subsections (a) - (f), or (h) of this provision. KRS 61.805(2)(g).