Opinion By: Gregory D. Stumbo,Attorney General;James M. Ringo,Assistant Attorney General
[…] Lynn Rikhoff KolokowskyJenkins Pisacano Robinson BaileyCourt Square Building269 West Main Street, Suite 100Lexington, KY 40507

Jeffrey L. Osman, Pharm. D.Interim Executive DirectorKentucky Board of Pharmacy 23 Millcreek ParkFrankfort, KY 40601-9230

Mark BrengelmanAssistant Attorney General700 Capitol Avenue, Suite 118Frankfort, KY 40601

Footnotes

Footnotes

1 The Complaint Review Committee may also be characterized as a public agency as defined in KRS 61.805(2)(d) (as "every state or local government agency, including the policy-making board of an institution of education, created by or pursuant to state or local statute, executive order, ordinance, resolution, or other legislative act) ; KRS 61.805(2)(e) (as "any body created by or pursuant to state or local statute, executive order, ordinance, resolution, or other legislative act. " and as defined in KRS 61.805(2)(f) (as "any entity where a majority of its governing body is appointed by a public agency, member or employee of a public agency, a state or local officer, or any combination thereof").