Opinion By: Gregory D. Stumbo, Attorney General; Michelle D. Harrison, Assistant Attorney General
[…] Settles HUD No. 04-06-0390, HRC No. 01-06-2232], including copies of all documents, notes, or correspondence. " Insofar as the Commission initially failed to provide a brief explanation of how the cited statutory exceptions apply on the facts presented, the Commission violated KRS 61.880(1). Because the specific and mandatory language of KRS 344.615(2) requires the Commission to provide the "aggrieved person [Ms. Young] and the respondent, at any time, upon request information derived from the investigation and any final investigative report relating to that investigation," this office concludes that the Commission violated the Act in partially denying Mr. Crosby's request.