Opinion By: Andy Beshear, Attorney General; Michelle D. Harrison, Assistant Attorney General
[…] 8 Compare Bowling v. Lexington-Fayette Urban County Government, 172 S.W.3d 333, 341 (Ky. 2005) recognizing that a requester is not entitled to a hearing on his claim that certain records actually exist, in the absence of "a prima facie showing that such records do exist."

9 Edmondson v. Alig, 926 S.W.2d 856, 858 (Ky. App. 1996).

10 The term "meeting" is broadly defined at KRS 61.805(1) as "all gatherings of every kind . . . regardless of where the meeting is held, and whether regular or special and informational or casual gatherings held in anticipation of or in conjunction with a regular or special meeting."