Request By:
[…] The qualifying language in each provision, "insofar as the information may have to do with the affairs of a person's business," is identical, and our analysis is therefore the same. 7 It is incumbent on the Kenton County Fiscal Court to disclose any and all information appearing on the business license application submitted by Empire Buffet of Kentucky, Inc., that does not disclose the affairs of the business, and KRS 67.790(7), defining the term "return" to include "forms prescribed by the tax district and required to be filed with the tax district" does not alter our conclusion.