Opinion By: Gregory D. Stumbo,Attorney General;Michelle D. Harrison,Assistant Attorney General
[…] James D. Asher

Jim WardLetcher County Judge Executive107 Courthouse156 Main Street Whitesburg, KY 41858

Jim RevisLetcher County 911 Coordinator156 Main Street, Suite 107Whitesburg, KY 41858

Harold D. BollingLetcher County Attorney40 Main Street Whitesburg, KY 41858

Footnotes

Footnotes

1 In relevant part, KRS 65.752 provides:

(3) In areas where fully enhanced 911 service has been implemented, the service supplier shall maintain the confidentiality and privacy of all information contained in the ALI/DBS ["'Automatic location identification data management system (ALI/DBS)' means a system of manual procedures and computer programs used to create, store, and update the data required for ALI in support of enhanced 911" per KRS 65.750(4)], including any information that identifies telephone calls