Request By:
[…] Id.

16 In relevant part,KRS 311.591(1) provides:

The president of the board shall divide the membership of the board, excluding himself, into two (2) panels of seven (7) members, each panel to include at least one (1) consumer member.

In contrast, KRS 311A.055(10) provides:

The preliminary inquiry board shall consist of the executive director, a person representing the same category of certification or licensure as the defendant who is not a member of the board appointed by the chairman of the board, and the board attorney.