Opinion By: Jack Conway, Attorney General; Michelle D. Harrison, Assistant Attorney General
[…] Ritchie and Ms. Pence, 2 and Mr. Dickerson's explanation concerning the address to which Mr. Harris directed his request, supports the agency's position. See 03-ORD-052; 05-ORD-022; 07-ORD-178; 08-ORD-150; 11-ORD-012. This office has no basis on the facts presented to find that the Department violated KRS 61.880(1).

With regard to accessibility of records that would contain the information requested, Mr. Dickerson asserted that KRS 131.190 prohibits disclosure "insofar as the information may have to do with the affairs of the person's business." Finally, "and most importantly," Mr. Dickerson advised that "any data concerning the refund of taxes to JCPS, or for that matter, any data concerning the refund of taxes for Mr.