Opinion By: Jack Conway, Attorney General; Michelle D. Harrison, Assistant Attorney General
[…] See 00-ORD-118." The reasoning contained in 00-ORD-118, a copy of which is attached hereto and incorporated by reference, is controlling with regard to application of KRS 15.400(3), incorporated into the Open Records Act by operation of KRS 61.878(1)(l). Compare 03-ORD-043. In that decision, this office upheld the denial by the Louisville Division of Police (now encompassed within LMPD) of a request by an unsuccessful applicant for "[a]ll documentation and records related to [his] application for the position of Police Recruit with the Louisville Division of Police" on the basis of KRS 15.400(3), pursuant to which "[t]he Open Records Act notwithstanding, the person's home address, telephone number, date of birth, Social Security number, background investigation, medical examination, psychological examination, and polygraph examination conducted for any person seeking certification pursuant to KRS 15.380 to 15.404 shall not be subject to disclosure."