Opinion By: Jack Conway, Attorney General; Michelle D. Harrison, Assistant Attorney General
[…] Disclosure of inspection reports will further the public's right to know that the Authority is properly discharging this duty without compromising a significant privacy interest.

Id., p. 8. 7 Similarly, KRS 146.115 establishes the "'Kentucky Soil Erosion and Water Quality Cost-Share Fund' to be administered by the Soil and Water Conservation Commission[,]" which, as previously indicated, is part of the Division.