Request By:
[…] KRS 344.200(4) provides in part as follows:
". . . Except for the terms of the conciliation agreement, neither the commission nor any officer or employe thereof shall make public without the written consent of the complainant and the respondent, information concerning efforts in a particular case to eliminate an unlawful practice by conference, conciliation, or persuasion whether or not there is a determination of probable cause or a conciliation agreement."
In addition, KRS 344.250(6) states:
"It is unlawful for a commissioner or employe of the commission to make public with respect to a particular person without his consent information obtained by the commission pursuant to its authority under this section except as reasonably necessary to the conduct of a proceeding under this Chapter."