Opinion By: Jack Conway, Attorney General; Amye L. Bensenhaver, Assistant Attorney General
[…] It is incorporated into the Open Records Act by KRS 61.878(1)(l), requiring public agencies to withhold "public records or information the disclosure of which is prohibited or restricted or otherwise made confidential by enactment of the General Assembly." In 04-ORD-017, this office affirmed Eastern Kentucky Correctional Complex's denial of a request for a videotape of an incident between an inmate and a visitor on the basis of KRS 197.025(1) and the facility's statement that disclosure of the videotapes would reveal "where the camera is capable