Opinion By: Gregory D. Stumbo, Attorney General; Amye L. Bensenhaver, Assistant Attorney General
[…] Miles Hart, JailerHenderson County Detention Center380 Borax DriveHenderson, KY 42420
Cathy DavisAdministrative OfficerHenderson County Detention Center380 Borax DriveHenderson, KY 42420
Footnotes
Footnotes
1 Now, the Cabinet for Health and Family Services.
2 KRS 61.878(1)(a) authorizes public agencies to withhold:
Public records containing information of a personal nature where the public disclosure thereof would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy [.]
3 KRS 61.878(1)(k) requires nondisclosure of:
All public records or information the disclosure of which is prohibited by federal law or regulation [.]
4 Detroit Free Press, Inc. v. Department of Justice, 73 F.3d 93 (6th Cir. 1996).
5 5 U.S.C. § 552(b)(7)(C).
6 5 U.S.C. § 552(b)(7)(F).