Opinion By: Andy Beshear,Attorney General;Gordon Slone,Assistant Attorney General
[…] The report shall be made on the form required pursuant to administrative regulations promulgated pursuant to KRS Chapter 13A by the department. The form shall be developed in consultation with the Kentucky Coroners' Association.

2 KRS 61.878(1)(a) allows public agencies to withhold "Public records containing information of a personal nature where the public disclosure thereof would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy[.]"

3 KRS 61.880(2)(a) states in pertinent part:

If a complaining party wishes the Attorney General to review a public agency's denial of a request to inspect a public record, the complaining party shall forward to the Attorney General a copy of the written request and a copy of the written response denying inspection. If the public agency refuses to provide a written response, a complaining party shall provide a copy of the written request. The Attorney General shall review the request and denial and issue ? a written decision stating whether the agency violated provisions of KRS 61.870 to 61.884.