Request By:
[…] Department of Workers claims, 902 S.W.2d 825 (Ky. App. 1994); race and gender (96-ORD-232 and 09-ORD-027); date of birth (95-0RD-151); educational transcripts (Federal Education Privacy Act, 20 USC 1232); addresses of references (95-ORD 151); and driver's license numbers, as well as documents relating to health and life insurance, benefits and banking."

4 KRS 61.878(1)(i) allows withholding: "Preliminary drafts, notes, correspondence with private individuals, other than correspondence which is intended to give notice of final action of a public agency."

5 KRS 18A.020(4) states: "Upon written request a state employee, an applicant for employment, and an eligible on a register shall have the right to inspect and to copy any record and preliminary documentation and other supporting documentation that relates to him, except that an applicant, an eligible, or a state employee shall not have the right to inspect or to copy any examination materials ." (Emphasis added).

6 In Cape Publications the employee's misconduct is described as "a criminal act made possible by his position at a public agency." 191 S.W.3d at 14.