Request By:
[…] We find no violation by CHFS in withholding the performance evaluations of all of the employees who competed for the Legal Secretary position.

As to interview questions and answers, in the instant appeal, CHFS properly denied this portion of the request under the exclusionary language found in the last sentence of KRS 18A.020(4): "an applicant, an eligible, or a state employee shall not have the right to inspect or to copy any examination materials. " CHFS explained that the interview questions and answers sheets were considered "examination materials," as they were used to evaluate an applicant's qualifications and may be used again in future interviews.