Request By:
[…] As LSCC has provided the property form, we conclude that this request is properly determined to be moot and we shall not further address that request in this decision.

The second record sought was in regards to a disciplinary report for another inmate pertaining to the alleged theft of inmate Hawkins's television. Ms. Barker explained that a responsive disciplinary report was located, but the disciplinary form does not contain a specific reference to inmate Hawkins. KRS 197.025(2) 1 provides that "KRS 61.970 to 61.884 to the contrary notwithstanding, the department shall not be required to comply with a request for any record from any inmate confined in a jail or any facility or any individual on active supervision under the jurisdiction of the department, unless the request is for a record which contains a specific reference to that individual." Ms. Barker explained that Mr. Hawkins is not entitled to the disciplinary report as it is a record that does not specifically reference him. Ms.