Request By:
[…] (footnote omitted.)
Therefore, all of the subsections, with the exception of KRS 61.805(2)(f), are facially inapplicable to the Assistance Center Fund, Inc.
KRS 61.805(2)(f) provides:
Any entity when the majority of its governing body is appointed by a "public agency" as defined in paragraph (a), (b), (c), (d), (e), (g), or (h) of this subsection, a member or employee of a "public agency, " a state or local officer, or any combination thereof;