00-ORD-221
[…] Sincerely,
A. B. Chandler III
Attorney General
Amye L. Bensenhaver
Assistant Attorney General
#645
Distributed to:
Lee Burnett, #135170
Luther Luckett Correctional Complex
P.O. Box 6
LaGrange, KY 40031
Dr. Katherine Peterson
Program Administrator
Sex Offender Treatment Program
Luther Luckett Correctional Complex
P.O. Box 6
LaGrange, KY 40031
Tamela Biggs
Department Of Corrections
Office of General Counsel
2439 Old Lawrenceburg Road
Frankfort, KY 40602-2400
[1] KRS 197.440 creates a limited privilege for “communications made in the application for or in the course of a sexual offender’s diagnosis and treatment” that is not relevant to a request submitted by an inmate in the program for his own records.