Opinion By: Andy Beshear,Attorney General;Gordon Slone,Assistant Attorney General
[…] KRS 61.815(1)(a) 8 requires that "[n]otice shall be given in regular open meeting of the general nature of the business to be discussed in closed session, the reason for the closed session, and the specific provision of KRS 61.810 authorizing the closed session ." (Emphasis added).