Request By:
[…] KRS 13A.100(1) provides that an agency must promulgate into administrative regulations, "each statement of general applicability, policy, procedure, memorandum, or other form of action that implements; interprets; prescribes law or policy; describes the organization, procedure, or practice requirements of any administrative body; or affects private rights or procedures available to the public." KRS 13A.010(2) similarly defines "administrative regulation, " and lists the exceptions which an agency is not required to promulgate into regulations, including "statements concerning only the internal management of an administrative body and not affecting private rights or procedures available to the public." KRS 13A.010(2)(a).