Opinion By: Jack Conway, Attorney General; Amye L. Bensenhaver, Assistant Attorney General
[…] 2 KRS 61.991(2)(a) provides:

Any official of a public agency who willfully conceals or destroys any record with the intent to violate KRS 61.870 to 61.884 shall be guilty of a Class A misdemeanor for each separate violation.

3 KRS 61.8715 provides: