Request By:
[…] " A logical inference is that the PVA added this language to address Mr. Henry's concern sometime between April 4, 2007, and the present.
3 While technological issues may complicate the process, it stands to reason that a mechanism exists by which the website can be updated to contain appropriate cues with separate agreements and corresponding fee schedules based on the status of the individual requester.
4 In relevant part,KRS 61.874(4) provides:
(c) The fee provided for in subsection (a) of this section may be based on one or both of the following:
1. Cost to the public agency of media, mechanical processing, and staff required to produce a copy of the public record or records;
2. Cost to the public agency of the creation, purchase, or other acquisition of the public records.