Request By:
[…] (3) Any officer who violates any of the provisions of this section shall be fined not less than fifty (50) nor more than two hundred dollars ($ 200) or imprisoned in the county jail not less than ten (10) nor more than forty (40) days, or both, and shall forfeit his office.

KRS 61.220 provides:

(1) Any member of the fiscal court who becomes interested, directly or indirectly, in any contract for work to be done or material to be furnished for the county or any district thereof, or who becomes interested in any claim against the county or state shall be fined not less than five hundred (500) nor more than five thousand dollars ($ 5,000) for each offense.

(2) If any county judge/executive or justice is, by the same act, guilty of a violation of this section and KRS 61.210, he shall be punished as provided in KRS 61.210.

Evaluating the specific categories of relationships to fiscal court members you have asked about, against the provisions indicated above, we find as follows: