Request By:
[…] At the outset, KRS 103.200(1) defines "building" or "industrial building" as any land and building or buildings, including office space related and subordinate to any of the facilities enumerated elsewhere in that statute, suitable for the following facilities described in the statute or any combination thereof. Among those facilities enumerated are those described in (a), (i) and (n) of KRS 103.200(1):

"(a) Any activity, business or industry for the manufacturing, processing or assembling of any commercial product, including agricultural, mining or manufactured products, together with storage, warehousing and distribution facilities in respect thereof;

* * *

"(i) Any facilities for the extraction, production, grading, separating, washing, drying, preparing, sorting, loading and distribution of mineral resources, together with related facilities;

* * *