F - Followed, When the decision follows reasoning from the citation;
[…] Appellant initiated this appeal after receiving no response. This Office issued a notice of appeal to the Department of Corrections ("Department") for a response. 

In response to the appeal, the Department states that none of its divisions received Appellant's request, either at the central office in Frankfort or at the district office in Lexington. After a search, however, the Division located two responsive custody time credit records prepared by probation and parole officers. The Division asserts that those records are exempt from disclosure under KRS 439.510 and KRS 61.878(1)(l). 

KRS 439.510 provides: 

All information obtained in the discharge of official duty by any probation or parole officer shall be privileged and shall not be received as evidence in any court. Such information shall not be disclosed directly or indirectly to any person other than the court, board, cabinet, or others entitled under KRS 439.250 to 439.560 to receive such information, unless otherwise ordered by such court, board or cabinet.

 

KRS 439.510 is incorporated into the Act under KRS 61.878(1)(l).