F - Followed, When the decision follows reasoning from the citation;
[…] Id . at 851. To carry its burden of proof that KRS 61.878(1)(h) applies, "[t]he agency should provide the requesting party . . . with sufficient information about the nature of the withheld record (or the categories of withheld records) and the harm that would result from its release[.]" Id . at 852. 

In this case, however, it is not necessary to determine whether the Office met its burden of proof under KRS 61.878(1)(h) because the request was properly denied under KRS 17.150(2). 1Under KRS 17.150(2) (emphasis added), "[i]ntelligence and investigative reports maintained by criminal justice agencies are subject to public inspection if prosecution is completed or a determination not to prosecute has been made." Therefore, the completion of a prosecution or a decision not to prosecute is a condition precedent to public inspection. See, e.g. , 18-ORD-027 (finding that the completion of prosecution or a decision not to prosecute is the "deciding factor"). When an agency invokes KRS 17.150(2), "the burden shall be on the custodian to justify the refusal of inspection with specificity." KRS 17.150(3). 

Because the Office explained that the special prosecution is still pending, it provided a specific justification for withholding the investigative records under KRS 17.150(2).