F - Followed, When the decision follows reasoning from the citation;
[…] Of course, the Act permits a public agency, in accepting requests for public records, to require a "[w]ritten application, signed by the applicant and with his name printed legibly on the application, describing the records to be inspected." KRS 61.872(2)(a). In addition, KRS 61.874(4)(b) suggests that a public agency is permitted to ask whether the request is for a commercial purpose. 

KRS 61.874(5) makes it unlawful for a person to obtain records for a commercial purpose without stating that purpose. KRS 61.874(5)(a). In fact, it is unlawful to state one commercial purpose and to use the records for a different commercial purpose, KRS 61.874(5)(b), just as it is unlawful to obtain records for a noncommercial purpose "if the person uses or knowingly allows the use of the public record for a commercial purpose." KRS 61.874(5)(c). KRS 61.8745 provides the recourse available to a public agency when a person misuses public records.