F - Followed, When the decision follows reasoning from the citation;
[…] Footnotes 

Footnotes

1 The record on appeal does not reflect the date when LMPD received the request. Under KRS 61.880(1), a public agency must respond to an open records request within three days, excluding weekends and legal holidays.

2 Available at https://louisville-police.org/DocumentCenter/View/615/Standard-Operatin… (last visited Dec. 20, 2019).

3 See also KRS 15.520(6)(b) (charge of officer misconduct "shall set out the disciplinary action recommended or imposed"); KRS 15.520(6)(c) ("no public statements shall be made concerning the alleged violation ... until final disposition of the charges").



 

20-ORD-005

LLM Generated Data

Appellant: David Raper

Agency: KSP

AG: Daniel Cameron

AAG: Michelle D. Harrison

Summary

KSP did not violate the Open Records Act in denying David Raper's request for a specific photograph related to an extortion case.