F - Followed, When the decision follows reasoning from the citation;
[…] Id. The Center has provided this Office a copy of that agreement, which provides that the Department of Corrections "shall not disclose or transfer in any form either the delivered [assessment tool] or any modifications of or derivative works based on the [assessment tool] to third parties." Therefore, the Center did not violate the Act by redacting material that is exempt from inspection. KRS 61.878(1)(k). 

Second, the Center relied upon KRS 439.510 to redact from the records the information Appellant provided in completing the risk assessment. Those redactions are supported by law. KRS 439.510 provides: 

All information obtained in the discharge of official duty by any probation or parole officer shall be privileged and shall not be received as evidence in any court. Such information shall not be disclosed directly or indirectly to any person other than the court, board, cabinet, or others entitled under KRS 439.250 to 439.560 to receive such information, unless otherwise ordered by such court, board or cabinet.

 

Under this authority, this Office has previously found that an inmate's recorded responses in the context of a risk assessment are not subject to inspection.