F - Followed, When the decision follows reasoning from the citation;
[…] Under KRS 61.810(1), "[a]ll meetings of a quorum of the members of any public agency at which any public business is discussed or at which any action is taken by the agency, shall be public meetings, open to the public at all times[.]" Once a quorum of an agency discusses "public business," the obligations of the Act attach unless an exception applies. See 

Yeoman v. Com., Health Policy Bd. , 983 S.W.2d 459, 474 (Ky. 1998). 

Public business is the discussion of the various alternatives to a given issue about which the board has the option to take action. Taking action is defined by [KRS 61.805(3)] as "a collective decision, a commitment or promise to make a positive or negative decision, or an actual vote by a majority of the members of the governmental body."

Id

A quorum of the Board could not discuss public business unless an exception to the Act applied. KRS 61.810(1)(k) exempts "[m]eetings which federal or state law specifically require to be conducted in privacy."