F - Followed, When the decision follows reasoning from the citation;
[…] See 16-ORD-240. As for MDT communications, there is no reason to distinguish these types of communications from recordings of police radio traffic for purposes of KRS 17.150(2). 

Risk Assessment Matrix forms are used to determine whether the service of a search warrant requires the Department to use a SWAT team. Because serving a search warrant is inherently connected with an ongoing criminal investigation, and the Risk Assessment Matrix form represents intelligence gathered in that investigation, these forms are also "intelligence and investigative reports" subject to KRS 17.150(2). 

When an agency relies upon KRS 17.150(2) to deny a request to inspect records, "the burden shall be on the custodian to justify the refusal of inspection with specificity." KRS 17.150(3). The Department asserts that the requested records pertain to the potential prosecution of the officers involved in Ms.