F - Followed, When the decision follows reasoning from the citation;
[…] Consistent with existing legal authority construing KRS 17.150, incorporated into the Act by operation of KRS 61.878(1)(l), this Office affirms KSP's denial of the request. 

Unless exempted by other provisions of the Act, public records "shall be open after enforcement action is completed or a decision is made to take no action." KRS 61.878(1)(h). Similarly, KRS 17.150(2) provides that "[i]ntelligence and investigative reports maintained by criminal justice agencies are subject to public inspection if prosecution is completed or a determination not to prosecute has been made." 3In comparing these two statutory provisions, the Attorney General has observed that "[i]nvestigative reports are nearly always withheld from public inspection to protect sources of information and techniques of investigations and also to prevent premature disclosure of the contents to the